New York City vs Toronto FC Scores

soccer / USA / Mls USA
31.07.2026 23:30
New York City
-
Toronto FC
23:30
Score
New York City
Toronto FC
-
-





New York City vs Toronto FC Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityNew York City
58%
1New York City58%XDraw24%2Toronto FC19%
Confidence68%Best odds1.67Bookmakers11
Prediction Summary57.5% implied probability from 11 bookmakers
  • odds dropped by 1.9% on average
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the all-sports archive for the 1.60-1.69 odds range shows 58.6% wins from 75,574 settled tipster picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: Soccer picks at published odds in the 1.60-1.69 odds range won 58.6% from 61,687 settled predictions
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: Soccer tipsters taking 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time at prices in the 1.60-1.69 odds range won 59.5% from 6,448 settled picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: across all sports, settled market outcomes tested with current odds in the 1.60-1.69 odds range won 56.1% from 66,224 backtested outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: recent Soccer market outcomes priced by current odds in the 1.60-1.69 odds range won 56.3% from 40,715 backtests
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: in Soccer, 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time tested against settled results with current odds in the 1.60-1.69 odds range won 51.7% from 990 outcome checks.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1New York City
Opening1.65
Current1.62
Dropped1.9%
XDraw
Opening3.86
Current3.96
Drifted2.4%
2Toronto FC
Opening4.78
Current4.94
Drifted3.3%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while New York City is the market favorite:
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 3.90-3.99 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 24.1% / lost 75.9% from 1,423 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 22.3% / lost 77.7% from 723 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 4.90-4.99 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 18.3% / lost 81.7% from 202 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 20.7% / lost 79.3% from 87 settled market-outcome tests.
No Tipster Predictions at the moment, be the first!
Odds preview

New York City vs Toronto FC Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

New York City vs Toronto FC soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for New York City vs Toronto FC in the USA: Mls on 31.07.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.