Metalist Kharkiv vs Probiy Horodenka Scores

soccer / Ukraine / Persha Liga Ukraine
01.08.2026 10:00
Metalist Kharkiv
3 - 1
Probiy Horodenka
FT
1st half 3-1
27' 1 - 0 D. Prykhodko (pen.)
32' 2 - 0 D. Vernattus
37' 3 - 0 D. Vernattus
39' A. Kozachuk
45' 3 - 1 M. Girnyi (pen.)
45+1' O. Lepskyi
2nd half 0-0
46' R. Lisnyak (M. Borysenko)
57' A. Savitskyi
61' M. Orikhovskyi
65' O. Tsvirenko (M. Orikhovskyi)
75' M. Kulish (D. Goncharuk)
78' V. Savchyn (M. Lopyryonok)
83' M. Girnyi
84' D. Prykhodko
86' V. Lutsiv (D. Prykhodko)
89' Y. Isaenko (D. Vernattus)
89' I. Gryshchenko (D. Kaydalov)
90+1' I. Gryshchenko
Score
Metalist Kharkiv
Probiy Horodenka
3
1
(3)
(1)

Metalist Kharkiv vs Probiy Horodenka Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityMetalist Kharkiv
39%
1Metalist Kharkiv39%XDraw29%2Probiy Horodenka32%
Confidence55%Best odds2.40Bookmakers8
Prediction Summary39.2% implied probability from 8 bookmakers
  • best bookmaker price is 4.3% above the market average
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the all-sports archive for the 2.30-2.39 odds range shows 40.9% wins from 38,199 settled tipster picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: Soccer picks at published odds in the 2.30-2.39 odds range won 40.8% from 31,537 settled predictions
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: Soccer tipsters taking 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time at prices in the 2.30-2.39 odds range won 40.6% from 4,249 settled picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: across all sports, settled market outcomes tested with current odds in the 2.30-2.39 odds range won 39.1% from 30,010 backtested outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: Soccer backtesting at current odds returned 38.7% wins in the 2.30-2.39 odds range from 20,938 settled outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: Soccer backtesting for 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time, priced by current odds in the 2.30-2.39 odds range, won 43.6% from 470 settled market tests.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1Metalist Kharkiv
Opening2.19
Current2.30
Drifted5.0%
XDraw
Opening3.13
Current3.10
Dropped0.8%
2Probiy Horodenka
Opening3.02
Current2.85
Dropped5.8%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while Metalist Kharkiv is the market favorite:
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 2.80-2.89 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 32.6% / lost 67.5% from 1,659 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 29.9% / lost 70.1% from 298 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 3.10-3.19 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 31.4% / lost 68.6% from 5,426 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 26.2% / lost 73.8% from 847 settled market-outcome tests.
No Tipster Predictions at the moment, be the first!
Odds preview

Metalist Kharkiv vs Probiy Horodenka Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

Metalist Kharkiv vs Probiy Horodenka soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for Metalist Kharkiv vs Probiy Horodenka in the Ukraine: Persha Liga on 01.08.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.