Stockport County vs Peterborough Scores

soccer / England / League One England
26.09.2026 14:00
Stockport County
-
Peterborough
14:00
Score
Stockport County
Peterborough






Stockport County vs Peterborough Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityStockport County
69%
1Stockport County69%XDraw18%2Peterborough13%
Confidence71%Best odds1.36Bookmakers9
Prediction Summary69.4% implied probability from 9 bookmakers
  • odds dropped by 1.4% on average
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the all-sports archive for the 1.30-1.39 odds range shows 70.9% wins from 79,467 settled tipster picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: settled Soccer tipster picks in the 1.30-1.39 odds range won 70.8% from 67,777 predictions
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive shows 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time priced in the 1.30-1.39 odds range winning 74.1% from 4,049 settled tipster picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the broader match database at current odds shows 69.3% wins in the 1.30-1.39 odds range from 73,202 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: Soccer backtesting at current odds returned 69.4% wins in the 1.30-1.39 odds range from 55,182 settled outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: in Soccer, 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time tested against settled results with current odds in the 1.30-1.39 odds range won 68.7% from 403 outcome checks.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1Stockport County
Opening1.35
Current1.33
Dropped1.4%
XDraw
Opening5.05
Current5.21
Drifted3.2%
2Peterborough
Opening6.76
Current7.34
Drifted8.6%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while Stockport County is the market favorite:
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 5.20-5.29 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 21.9% / lost 78.1% from 137 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 25.0% / lost 75.0% from 60 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 7.30-7.39 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 8.7% / lost 91.3% from 23 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 0.0% / lost 100.0% from 19 settled market-outcome tests.
Odds preview

Stockport County vs Peterborough Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

Stockport County vs Peterborough soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for Stockport County vs Peterborough in the England: League One on 26.09.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.