Salzburg vs Gornik Zabrze Scores

soccer / World / Club Friendly World
04.07.2026 09:00
Salzburg
-
Gornik Zabrze
09:00
Score
Salzburg
Gornik Zabrze






Salzburg vs Gornik Zabrze Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilitySalzburg
53%
1Salzburg53%XDraw22%2Gornik Zabrze26%
Confidence64%Best odds1.79Bookmakers11
Prediction Summary52.7% implied probability from 11 bookmakers
  • best bookmaker price is 3.4% above the market average
  • best bookmaker price is 13.3% above the lowest available odds
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: across every sport, tipster picks in the 1.70-1.79 odds range won 55.4% from 112,296 settled records
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive priced in the 1.70-1.79 odds range returned 55.4% wins from 84,059 settled picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: in Soccer, published picks on 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time within the 1.70-1.79 odds range won 56.7% from 7,396 settled predictions
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Soccer match database shows 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time using current odds in the 1.70-1.79 odds range winning 68.9% from 90 settled outcomes.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1Salzburg
Opening1.63
Current1.73
Drifted6.0%
XDraw
Opening4.07
Current4.22
Drifted3.6%
2Gornik Zabrze
Opening4.28
Current3.58
Dropped16.5%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while Salzburg is the market favorite:
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 3.50-3.59 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 27.0% / lost 73.0% from 930 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 13.6% / lost 86.4% from 22 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 4.20-4.29 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 23.3% / lost 76.7% from 987 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 23.5% / lost 76.5% from 34 settled market-outcome tests.
Odds preview

Salzburg vs Gornik Zabrze Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

Salzburg vs Gornik Zabrze soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for Salzburg vs Gornik Zabrze in the World: Club Friendly on 04.07.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.