North Carolina Courage W vs Seattle Reign W Scores

soccer / USA / Nwsl Women USA
04.07.2026 22:30
North Carolina Courage W
-
Seattle Reign W
22:30
Score
North Carolina Courage W
Seattle Reign W
-
-





North Carolina Courage W vs Seattle Reign W Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityNorth Carolina Courage W
52%
1North Carolina Courage W52%XDraw26%2Seattle Reign W22%
Confidence58%Best odds1.77Bookmakers6
Prediction Summary52.2% implied probability from 6 bookmakers
  • best bookmaker price is 3.5% above the market average
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the all-sports archive for the 1.70-1.79 odds range shows 55.4% wins from 112,200 settled tipster picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive priced in the 1.70-1.79 odds range returned 55.3% wins from 83,973 settled picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive shows 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time priced in the 1.70-1.79 odds range winning 56.6% from 7,372 settled tipster picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: across all sports, settled market outcomes tested with current odds in the 1.70-1.79 odds range won 52.8% from 72,816 backtested outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: recent Soccer market outcomes priced by current odds in the 1.70-1.79 odds range won 52.4% from 25,238 backtests
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Soccer match database shows 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time using current odds in the 1.70-1.79 odds range winning 52.5% from 528 settled outcomes.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1North Carolina Courage W
Opening1.71
Current1.71
No move0.0%
XDraw
Opening3.43
Current3.44
Drifted0.3%
2Seattle Reign W
Opening4.10
Current4.10
No move0.0%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while North Carolina Courage W is the market favorite:
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 3.40-3.49 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 28.9% / lost 71.1% from 5,144 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 25.2% / lost 74.8% from 556 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 4.10-4.19 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 26.6% / lost 73.4% from 470 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 15.9% / lost 84.1% from 126 settled market-outcome tests.
No Tipster Predictions at the moment, be the first!
Odds preview

North Carolina Courage W vs Seattle Reign W Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

North Carolina Courage W vs Seattle Reign W soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for North Carolina Courage W vs Seattle Reign W in the USA: Nwsl Women on 04.07.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.