Libertad Asuncion vs San Lorenzo Scores

soccer / Paraguay / Copa De Primera - Clausura Paraguay
24.08.2026 21:30
Libertad Asuncion
-
San Lorenzo
21:30
Score
Libertad Asuncion
San Lorenzo






Libertad Asuncion vs San Lorenzo Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityLibertad Asuncion
68%
1Libertad Asuncion68%XDraw21%2San Lorenzo12%
Confidence70%Best odds1.39Bookmakers14
Prediction Summary67.5% implied probability from 14 bookmakers
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: published picks across all sports priced in the 1.30-1.39 odds range won 70.9% from 77,631 settled predictions
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive priced in the 1.30-1.39 odds range returned 70.8% wins from 66,026 settled picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: in Soccer, published picks on 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time within the 1.30-1.39 odds range won 74.0% from 3,968 settled predictions
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the broader match database at current odds shows 69.3% wins in the 1.30-1.39 odds range from 88,170 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Soccer match database using current odds in the 1.30-1.39 odds range won 69.6% from 74,725 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Soccer match database shows 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time using current odds in the 1.30-1.39 odds range winning 73.6% from 722 settled outcomes.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1Libertad Asuncion
Opening1.36
Current1.36
No move0.0%
XDraw
Opening4.49
Current4.49
No move0.0%
2San Lorenzo
Opening7.68
Current7.70
No move0.0%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while Libertad Asuncion is the market favorite:
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 4.40-4.49 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 25.2% / lost 74.8% from 321 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 12.2% / lost 87.8% from 197 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 7.70-7.79 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 9.4% / lost 90.6% from 32 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 6.3% / lost 93.8% from 16 settled market-outcome tests.
Odds preview

Libertad Asuncion vs San Lorenzo Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

Libertad Asuncion vs San Lorenzo soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for Libertad Asuncion vs San Lorenzo in the Paraguay: Copa De Primera - Clausura on 24.08.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.