Gibraltar vs Sao Tome and Principe Scores

soccer / World / Friendly International World
23.09.2026 16:00
Gibraltar
-
Sao Tome and Principe
16:00
Score
Gibraltar
Sao Tome and Principe
-
-





Gibraltar vs Sao Tome and Principe Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityGibraltar
64%
1Gibraltar64%XDraw21%2Sao Tome and Principe15%
Confidence58%Best odds1.52Bookmakers3
Prediction Summary64.3% implied probability from 3 bookmakers
  • best bookmaker price is 3.6% above the market average
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: across every sport, tipster picks in the 1.40-1.49 odds range won 66.7% from 53,105 settled records
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive priced in the 1.40-1.49 odds range returned 66.5% wins from 44,899 settled picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Soccer archive shows 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time priced in the 1.40-1.49 odds range winning 69.3% from 5,464 settled tipster picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the broader match database at current odds shows 65.0% wins in the 1.40-1.49 odds range from 64,345 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: Soccer backtesting at current odds returned 65.0% wins in the 1.40-1.49 odds range from 47,169 settled outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: Soccer backtesting for 1st team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time, priced by current odds in the 1.40-1.49 odds range, won 62.2% from 405 settled market tests.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1Gibraltar
Opening1.27
Current1.47
Drifted15.2%
XDraw
Opening5.57
Current4.48
Dropped19.6%
2Sao Tome and Principe
Opening10.43
Current6.48
Dropped37.9%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while Gibraltar is the market favorite:
  • For draw in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 4.40-4.49 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 25.2% / lost 74.8% from 322 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 22.2% / lost 77.8% from 144 settled market-outcome tests.
  • For 2nd team win in Match Winner (1X2) Full Time in the 6.40-6.49 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 11.6% / lost 88.4% from 69 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 30.8% / lost 69.2% from 13 settled market-outcome tests.
Odds preview

Gibraltar vs Sao Tome and Principe Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

Match Winner Odds Comparison (1X2)

Compare minute-by-minute 1X2 odds for the full-time match winner. See exactly which bookmaker offers the highest value for a home win, draw, or away win, and track dropping odds in real-time.
Bookmaker
1
X
2

Gibraltar vs Sao Tome and Principe soccer scores and results

Follow the live soccer score and final results for Gibraltar vs Sao Tome and Principe in the World: Friendly International on 23.09.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, half-time scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.