FC Porto vs Sporting CP Scores

basketball / Portugal / Super Cup Portugal
26.09.2026 15:00
FC Porto
-
Sporting CP
15:00
Score
FC Porto
Sporting CP
-
-





FC Porto vs Sporting CP Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityFC Porto
61%
1FC Porto61%2Sporting CP39%
Confidence62%Best odds1.57Bookmakers4
Prediction Summary61.3% implied probability from 4 bookmakers
  • odds dropped by 3.6% on average
  • best bookmaker price is 5.5% above the market average
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the all-sports archive for the 1.40-1.49 odds range shows 66.7% wins from 53,105 settled tipster picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: Basketball picks at published odds in the 1.40-1.49 odds range won 67.3% from 2,153 settled predictions
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Basketball archive shows 1st team win in Moneyline Full Time Including OT priced in the 1.40-1.49 odds range winning 67.2% from 250 settled tipster picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the broader match database at current odds shows 65.0% wins in the 1.40-1.49 odds range from 64,345 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: Basketball backtesting at current odds returned 64.2% wins in the 1.40-1.49 odds range from 3,378 settled outcomes
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Basketball match database shows 1st team win in Moneyline Full Time Including OT using current odds in the 1.40-1.49 odds range winning 60.3% from 73 settled outcomes.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1FC Porto
Opening1.54
Current1.49
Dropped3.6%
2Sporting CP
Opening2.24
Current2.36
Drifted5.5%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while FC Porto is the market favorite:
  • For 2nd team win in Moneyline Full Time Including OT in the 2.30-2.39 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 46.9% / lost 53.1% from 209 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 43.5% / lost 56.5% from 23 settled market-outcome tests.
No Tipster Predictions at the moment, be the first!
Odds preview

FC Porto vs Sporting CP Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

Moneyline Odds Comparison (Inc. Overtime)

Find the best live and pre-match odds for the standard Moneyline, covering any potential overtime frames. Monitor whose lines have risen or dropped.
Bookmaker
1
2

FC Porto vs Sporting CP basketball scores and results

Follow the live basketball score and final results for FC Porto vs Sporting CP in the Portugal: Super Cup on 26.09.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, quarter-by-quarter scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.