LG Twins vs Hanwha Eagles Scores

baseball / South Korea / Kbo South Korea
20.09.2026 05:00
LG Twins
4-3
Hanwha Eagles
Finished
Score
RHE
LG Twins470
Hanwha Eagles340
Score
TeamR123456789HE
Hanwha Eagles300003000040
LG Twins40002200070

LG Twins vs Hanwha Eagles Predictions

BTR Win ProbabilityLG Twins
64%
1LG Twins64%2Hanwha Eagles36%
Confidence68%Best odds1.58Bookmakers9
Prediction Summary63.6% implied probability from 9 bookmakers
  • odds dropped by 0.6% on average
  • best bookmaker price is 7.7% above the market average
  • best price is 0.5% above fair odds
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the all-sports archive for the 1.40-1.49 odds range shows 66.7% wins from 53,105 settled tipster picks
  • Historical Tipster Predictions: the Baseball archive priced in the 1.40-1.49 odds range returned 65.7% wins from 143 settled picks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the broader match database at current odds shows 65.0% wins in the 1.40-1.49 odds range from 64,345 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Baseball match database using current odds in the 1.40-1.49 odds range won 61.2% from 2,014 settled outcome checks
  • Recent Hypothetical Picks: the Baseball match database shows 1st team win in Moneyline Full Game Including Extra Innings using current odds in the 1.40-1.49 odds range winning 90.6% from 53 settled outcomes.
Opening Odds vs Current Odds
1LG Twins
Opening1.48
Current1.47
Dropped0.7%
2Hanwha Eagles
Opening2.55
Current2.57
Drifted0.6%
Odds Stats by SourceNon-favorite outcomes while LG Twins is the market favorite:
  • For 2nd team win in Moneyline in the 2.50-2.59 odds range: Historical Tipster Predictions won 44.7% / lost 55.3% from 114 real archived picks; Recent Hypothetical Picks won 25.0% / lost 75.0% from 28 settled market-outcome tests.
No Tipster Predictions at the moment, be the first!
Odds preview

LG Twins vs Hanwha Eagles Full Time Odds

Full Time Odds - for more click on the Odds Tab

LG Twins vs Hanwha Eagles baseball scores and results

Follow the live baseball score and final results for LG Twins vs Hanwha Eagles in the Kbo on 20.09.2026. Bettors Club delivers real-time updates, inning-by-inning scores, and final scorelines so you never miss a moment. Whether you're checking in during the game or reviewing the completed fixture, this page provides a clean and accurate record of the match outcome.